Isopropyl myristate is generally alleged out as getting a decidedly bad pore-clogging ingredient; however, this appraisal comes from anachronous analysis that doesn’t administer to how this additive is used in today’s cosmetics.
Isopropyl myristate is used as a agglomeration abettor or as a moisturizer in accepted adorableness products. It is a constructed oil that in fact lessens the “greasy” or adipose activity begin in some lotions and creams, while acceptable in absorption. While it is broadly used in bloom items, isopropyl myristate is aswell used as a way to amusement arch lice and in a mouthwash that kills bacteria.

Advertisements